English (Meats and Meat Industries; Food Preservation and Canning)
frozen meat [correct]
CONT: Frozen meat/fish is flash-frozen to a core temperature of -18ºC -- 27ºC and strict compliance with the freezing chain must be ensured during transport.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
viande congelée [correct, feminine noun]