English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Regulations and Standards (Food))
frozen milk concentrate [correct]
DEF: [A] frozen milk product with a composition of milk fat and milk solids not fat in such proportions that when a given volume of concentrate is mixed with a given volume of water the reconstituted product conforms to the milk fat and milk solids not fat requirements of whole milk.
OBS: In the manufacturing process, water may be used to adjust the primary concentrate to the final desired concentration. The adjusted primary concentrate is pasteurized, packaged, and immediately frozen. This product is stored, transported and sold in the frozen state.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
lait concentré congelé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
leche congelada concentrada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Producto lácteo congelado con una composición de grasa butírica y sólidos no grasos de la leche, en tales proporciones que, cuando un volumen dado de concentrado se mezcla con un volumen dado de agua, el producto reconstituido cumple con los requisitos de grasa butírica y sólidos no grasos de la leche, en la leche entera.