English (Military Finances; Military Administration)
financial rule and procedure [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; FRP [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]
OBS: financial rule and procedure; FRP: The plural form of this term (financial rules and procedures) and the abbreviation were standardized by NATO in 2016.
OBS: financial rules and procedures: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Finances militaires; Administration militaire)
règle et procédure financière [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FRP [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: règle et procédure financière; FRP : Le pluriel du terme (règles et procédures financières) et l'abréviation ont été normalisés par l'OTAN en 2016.
OBS: règles et procédures financières : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.