English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
frost severe [correct]; FRS [correct]
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
fortement gelé [correct]; FRS [correct]
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
severamente helado