English (Military Organization; Air Transport Personnel and Services; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
flight refuelling specialist [correct]; FRS [correct]; air-to-air refuelling specialist [correct]
French (Organisation militaire; Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
spécialiste du ravitaillement air-air [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; SRAA [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; spécialiste du ravitaillement en vol [correct, masculine and feminine noun]