English (Artificial Intelligence)
few-shot learning [correct, noun]; FSL [correct, noun]; few-shot machine learning [correct, noun]; few-shot ML [correct, noun]
CONT: Few-shot learning (FSL) is a powerful approach in machine learning that allows models to learn from only a handful of training examples. This technique is beneficial for rapid model training as it enables effective learning even when data is scarce, making it ideal for situations where obtaining large datasets is impractical.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
apprentissage avec peu d'exemples [correct, masculine noun]; apprentissage automatique avec peu d'exemples [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'apprentissage avec peu d'exemples [...] est essentiel dans des contextes où les données sont rares, coûteuses ou difficiles à obtenir.