English (Telecommunications; Radio Waves)
high-density fixed satellite service [correct, noun]; HDFSS [correct, noun]; high-density FSS [correct, noun]; HDFSS [correct, noun]; HDFSS
CONT: Proposals for systems in the fixed-satellite service (FSS) indicate that large numbers of user terminals are intended to be deployed for direct customer access in some frequency bands. Within the ITU [International Telecommunication Union], this concept has been named high-density fixed satellite service (HDFSS).
French (Télécommunications; Ondes radioélectriques)
service fixe par satellite à haute densité [correct, masculine noun]; SFSHD [correct, masculine noun]; HDFSS [correct, masculine noun]