English (Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control)
comprehensive guarantee [correct]; full-scope safeguard [correct]; FSS [correct]; FSS
OBS: International Atomic Energy Agreement (IAEA)
OBS: comprehensive guarantee; full-scope safeguard; FSS: terms and abbreviation extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements)
garantie intégrale [correct, feminine noun]; garantie exhaustive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: garantie intégrale; garantie exhaustive : termes tirés du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.