English (Telecommunications; Satellite Telecommunications)
fixed satellite service [correct]; FSS [correct]
CONT: Fixed satellite service (FSS). This is the oldest and most used of all satellite services. It is intended for communication through a satellite between earthstations that are fixed, or which are within a specified area.
French (Télécommunications; Télécommunications par satellite)
service fixe par satellite [correct, masculine noun]; SFS [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
servicio fijo por satélite [masculine noun]