English (Military Organization; Medical and Dental Services (Military); Surgery)
forward surgical team [correct, NATO, standardized]; FST [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: forward surgical team; FST: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire); Chirurgie)
équipe chirurgicale avancée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FST [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: équipe chirurgicale avancée; FST : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.