English (Taxation)
federal sales tax credit [correct]; FSTC [correct]
OBS: Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
crédit pour taxe fédérale sur les ventes [correct, masculine noun]; CTFV [correct]
OBS: Expression tirée des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.