English (Visual Disorders)
electric cataract [correct]; fulguration cataract
DEF: Cataract resulting from electric shock.
French (Troubles de la vision)
cataracte par fulguration [correct, feminine noun]; cataracte électrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cataracte causée par une électrocution.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
catarata eléctrica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Catarata producida por una descarga eléctrica intensa.