English (Genetics)
whole genome [correct]; entire genome [correct]; complete genome [correct]; full genome [correct]
CONT: … the [institute] sequenced the whole genome of the coronavirus ... becoming the first institution … to sequence the virus ...
French (Génétique)
génome entier [correct, masculine noun]; génome complet [correct, masculine noun]