English (Clothing Accessories; Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels; Military Dress)
full-dress sporran [correct]; full dress sporan [correct]; dress sporran [correct]
CONT: Full dress sporrans (or dress sporrans) are the most formal type of sporran. ... They commonly feature fur fronts, a fur gusset, three to six decorated fur tassels with regular or cross-chains, and a metal cantle at the top. ... Full dress sporrans normally fasten at the rear with a stud on a small flap connecting the front and rear of the sporran. As they are the largest style of sporran, they allow the wearer to carry a range of items.
French (Accessoires vestimentaires; Maroquinerie et malleterie; Tenue militaire)
sporran de grande tenue [masculine noun]; sporran de cérémonie [masculine noun]