English (Corporate Management (General); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
general partner [correct]; full partner [correct]
DEF: One of two or more persons who associate to carry on business as co-owners for profit and who are personally liable for all debts of the partnership.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
commandité [correct, masculine noun]; commanditée [correct, feminine noun]; associé commandité [correct, masculine noun]; associée commanditée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans une société en commandite, associé chargé de la gestion de la société et ayant une responsabilité illimitée à l'égard des dettes de la société.
Spanish (Gestión de la empresa (Generalidades); Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
socio colectivo [correct, masculine noun]; socio regular [correct, masculine noun]; socio solidario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Socio de una sociedad colectiva o comanditaria que responde personal, ilimitada y solidariamente de las operaciones de la sociedad.
OBS: socio colectivo: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.