English (Family Law (civil law); Sociology of Childhood and Adolescence)
full emancipation [correct]
CONT: When you turn 16, you can obtain your emancipation, either partial (simple emancipation) or complete (full emancipation). ... Full emancipation is when, either by marriage or through a court judgment, minors are granted the right to exercise their civil rights as if they were an adult.
French (Droit de la famille (droit civil); Sociologie de l'enfance et de l'adolescence)
pleine émancipation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À partir de 16 ans, tu peux obtenir ton émancipation, qui peut être partielle (simple émancipation) ou complète (pleine émancipation). [...] La pleine émancipation est le pouvoir que le mariage ou un jugement du tribunal accorde à un mineur d'exercer ses droits civils tout comme un majeur.