English (Metering Instruments)
full flow [correct, officially approved]
OBS: full flow: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres)
plein débit [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: plein débit : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).