English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
full immersion [correct]; total immersion [correct]
CONT: Total immersion means that the sensory experience feels so real ... that the user forgets it is a virtual-artificial environment and begins to interact with it as he/she would naturally in the real world ...
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
immersion totale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Avec certains casques de réalité virtuelle proposant une immersion totale, notre cerveau ne fait aucune différence entre le monde réel et la réalité virtuelle.