English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
full-face mask [correct]; full face mask [correct]; FFM [correct]; FFM
CONT: The ability to use communications systems, so the diver can speak; and the ability to separate the diver's face, nose, mouth and eyes from the water also provides some protection from mild contaminants in the water. The means to accomplish theses measures are summed up with the use of a full face mask (FFM).
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
masque facial intégral [correct, masculine noun]; masque facial [correct, masculine noun]