English (Penal Law)
full answer and defence [correct]
OBS: Guaranteed by s. 802 (1) of the Criminal Code.
French (Droit pénal)
réponse et défense complètes [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Garanties à l'art 802 (1) du Code criminel.