English (Electrical Engineering; Transformers)
full capacity above normal voltage [correct]; FCAN [correct]
French (Électrotechnique; Transformateurs)
pleine capacité au-dessus de la tension normale [correct, feminine noun]; plein débit à tension élevée
OBS: Source «c» : Catalogue GE, N° 12, 8,700F, p. 1.