English (Batteries and Alternators (Motor Vehicles); Storage Cells (Electr.))
full charge
OBS: if a battery is quick-charged for a short time and then the charging operation is finished by a slow-charging method, the battery will come up to --.
French (Accumulateurs et alternateurs (Véhicules automobiles); Accumulateurs (Électricité))
charge complète
OBS: par exemple une batterie à demi déchargée retrouvera pratiquement sa -- si elle est reliée pendant une nuit de dix heures à un chargeur d'ampérage convenable.