English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
full circle [correct]
OBS: Centered dot: Heavy dot used as an ornament before a paragraph, or for making it to call attention to a particular section.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
point vignette plein [correct, masculine noun]