English (Plant Diseases; Vegetable Crop Production)
cucumber fusarium [correct]; fusarium wilt of cucumber [correct]; cucumber fusarium wilt [correct]; wilt of cucumber
CONT: Fusarium wilt of cucumber in greenhouse, caused by Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. cucumerinum.
OBS: wilt of cucumber: term listed in the "Pesticide Glossary" component of Agriculture Canada's Pesticide Research Information System (PRIS, January 1984).
French (Maladies des plantes; Production légumière)
fusariose du concombre [correct, feminine noun]; flétrissure fusarienne du concombre [feminine noun]; flétrissement parasitaire du concombre [masculine noun]
CONT: Du nouveau sur les fusarioses du concombre : Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. radicis-cucumerinum (FORC) isolé pour la première fois en France.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Producción hortícola)
fusariosis del pepino [correct, feminine noun]; marchitez fusariana del pepino [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Fusariosis del pepino. En las cucurbitáceas se producen tres tipos de enfermedades producidas por Fusariosis [siendo el] agente causal: fusarium oxyporum [...]