English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
low-melting-point fuse [correct, officially approved]
OBS: low-melting-point fuse: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériel et équipement électriques; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
fusible à bas point de fusion [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fusible à bas point de fusion : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Equipo de fabricación de componentes eléctricos; Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos)
fusible de bajo punto de fusión [correct, masculine noun]