English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Refrigerating Machines and Appliances)
type C base plug fuse [officially approved]
OBS: type C base plug fuse: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Machines frigorifiques)
fusible à bouchon de type C [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fusible à bouchon de type C : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).