English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
fuse rejecter [correct]
DEF: A plastic disc that fits into the base of a fuse socket that prevents the installation of a fuse of higher amperage than was planned for the circuit.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
rondelle de rejet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disque de plastique à insérer dans la douille du fusible et qui empêche d’insérer un fusible dont la valeur de courant est plus élevée que prévu pour un circuit.