English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
switch-fuse [correct, standardized]
OBS: switch-fuse: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
interrupteur à fusibles [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: interrupteur à fusibles : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).