English (Missiles and Rockets; Bombs and Grenades)
nose-fuse [correct]; nose fuse [correct]
DEF: A fuse located in the nose of a shell or bomb.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Bombes et grenades)
fusée de nez [correct, feminine noun]