English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
fuse clip [correct, officially approved]
OBS: fuse clip: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
douille de fusible [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: douille de fusible : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).