English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
overcurrent fuse [correct, officially approved]
OBS: overcurrent fuse: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
fusible contre la surintensité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fusible contre la surintensité : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).