English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
nontime delay fuse [correct, officially approved]
OBS: nontime delay fuse: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
fusible à action non différée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fusible à action non différée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).