English (Bombs and Grenades; Advanced Technology Weapons)
sensor-fuzed weapon [correct]; SFW [correct]
CONT: The design work entailed modernising and adapting the ... container to carry up to 15 of a newly developed anti-armour submunition referred to as a sensor-fuzed weapon (SFW).
French (Bombes et grenades; Armes de haute technicité)
arme amorcée par capteur [correct, feminine noun]