English (Space Weapons)
salvage fused [correct, adjective]; salvage fuzed [correct, adjective]
CONT: Furthermore, incoming warheads can be salvage-fused, set to detonate as soon as they sense interception.
French (Armes orbitales)
mis à feu pour piéger [correct, adjective]