English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Field Engineering (Military))
galvanized barbed wire [correct]
DEF: a wire ... armed with barbs or sharp points.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Génie (Militaire))
ronces galvanisées [correct, feminine noun, plural]