English (Building Hardware; Surface Treatment of Metals)
galvanized trim
French (Quincaillerie du bâtiment; Traitements de surface des métaux)
garniture en métal galvanisé [feminine noun]; garniture de tôle galvanisée [proposal, feminine noun]