English (Statistics)
generalized additive model [correct]; GAM [correct]
CONT: In statistics, a generalized additive model (GAM) is a generalized linear model in which the linear predictor depends linearly on unknown smooth functions of some predictor variables, and interest focuses on inference about these smooth functions.
French (Statistique)
modèle additif généralisé [correct, masculine noun]