English (Dietetics; Hygiene and Health)
global acute malnutrition [correct]; GAM [correct]
DEF: The sum of the prevalence of severe acute malnutrition (SAM) plus moderate acute malnutrition (MAM) at a population level.
French (Diététique; Hygiène et santé)
malnutrition aiguë globale [correct, feminine noun]; MAG [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Somme des prévalences de la malnutrition aiguë sévère (MAS) et de la malnutrition aiguë modérée (MAM) à l'échelle d'une population.
Spanish (Dietética; Higiene y Salud)
malnutrición aguda global [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suma de la prevalencia de la malnutrición aguda grave y la malnutrición aguda moderada en el conjunto de una población.