English (Crustaceans)
scarlet gamba prawn [correct]
OBS: A decapod of the family Aristeidae.
French (Crustacés)
gamba écarlate [correct, feminine noun]; gambon écarlat [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Décapode de la famille des Aristeidae.