English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
gamba grass [correct]; bluestem [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Andropogon gayanus [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Andropogon gayanus : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pasto llanero [masculine noun]; pasto sabanero [masculine noun]