English (Games of Chance)
gambler [correct]
DEF: A person who wagers money on the outcome of games or sporting events.
French (Jeux de hasard)
joueur [correct, masculine noun]; joueuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui [s'adonne] à des jeux d'argent [...]