English (Games and Toys (General); Software; Internet and Telematics)
online multiplayer video game [correct]; online multiplayer game [correct]; online multiplayer [correct]
CONT: Online multiplayer games connect players over a wide area network ... Unlike local multiplayer, players playing online multiplayer are not restricted to the same local network. This allows players to interact with others from a much greater distance.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités); Logiciels; Internet et télématique)
jeu multijoueur en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; multijoueur en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le menu [...] vous pouvez inviter des joueurs à jouer à des jeux multijoueurs en ligne avec vous ou gérer les invitations à jouer que vous recevez.