English (Games and Toys; Internet and Telematics; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
mobile game [correct]
CONT: A mobile game is a video game that is typically played on a mobile phone. Historically, the term refers to all games that are played on any portable device, including from mobile phone (feature phone or smartphone), tablet, PDA [personal digital assistant] to handheld game console, portable media player or graphing calculator, with and without networkability.
French (Jeux et jouets; Internet et télématique; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
jeu mobile [correct, masculine noun]; jeu vidéo mobile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La fabrication d'un jeu mobile commence par six à dix-huit mois de production, mobilisant une équipe de cinq à quinze personnes : un producteur, un chef de projet, trois à quatre artistes, graphistes 2D [bidimensionnels] voire 3D [tridimensionnels], trois à quatre programmeurs [...]