English (Indigenous Arts and Culture; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
migratory game bird [correct]
OBS: migratory game bird: term taken from the Sahtu Dene and Metis Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement and used in the Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement / Gwich'in, Mackenzie Delta and in the Umbrella Final Agreement / Gwich'in.
French (Arts et culture autochtones; Chasse et pêche sportive)
oiseau migrateur considéré comme gibier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: oiseau migrateur considéré comme gibier : terme relevé dans l'Entente territoriale globale des Dénés et Métis du Sahtu et employé dans l'Entente sur la revendication territoriale globale - Gwich'in, delta du Mackenzie et dans l'Accord-cadre définitif - Gwich'in.