English (Ecology (General); Hunting and Sport Fishing)
game management zone [correct]
DEF: ... a grouping of management units based on geographical, ecological, and access criteria.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Chasse et pêche sportive)
zone de gestion du gibier [correct, feminine noun]