English (Crustaceans)
European lobster [correct, Europe]
CONT: From the cold waters around the North East of Scotland coast, and in particular the rocky seabed beneath the towering cliffs often only accessible by a one-man boat comes the supreme king of shellfish, the European Lobster. They are caught by the age old method of creeling or the trap method.
French (Crustacés)
homard européen [correct, masculine noun]