English (Translation; Language Problems)
bumbershoot; brolly; gamp [correct]
OBS: umbrella.
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
parapluie [masculine noun]; riflard [masculine noun]; pépin [masculine noun]
OBS: riflard et pépin : argot (LeRoy, dict. argot).