English (Artificial Intelligence)
generative adversarial network [correct, noun]; GAN [correct, noun]; generative adversarial net [correct, noun]; GAN [correct, noun]; GAN
CONT: GANs consist of two neural networks, the generator ... and the discriminator[,] which are trained together through a competitive process. ... The generator network uses random noise as input and tries to generate data that resembles the original data that it was trained on. ... As a binary classifier, the discriminator network determines if a particular sample is real (collected from the real dataset) or synthetic (made by the generator).
French (Intelligence artificielle)
réseau antagoniste génératif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un réseau antagoniste génératif est basé sur une relation entre deux réseaux nommés générateur et discriminateur [...] Le générateur est entraîné à créer de nouvelles données, tandis que le discriminateur essaie d'évaluer le réalisme des données générées par le générateur.