English (Air Traffic Control)
Gander Oceanic flight information region [correct, Newfoundland and Labrador]; Gander Oceanic FIR [correct, Newfoundland and Labrador]
OBS: Any coordinate point located within Gander Oceanic flight information region (FIR) will be described in latitude and longitude only.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
région d’information de vol océanique de Gander [correct, feminine noun, Newfoundland and Labrador]; FIR océanique de Gander [correct, feminine noun, Newfoundland and Labrador]
OBS: Un point géographique situé à l’intérieur de la région d’information de vol (FIR) océanique de Gander sera défini en latitude et en longitude seulement.