English (Supports and Reinforcement (Construction))
gang shore [correct]; gang strut [correct]
DEF: Any number of shores acting together.
French (Étayage et consolidation (Construction))
batterie d'étais [correct, feminine noun]; système d'étais [masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe d'étais agissant simultanément.
Spanish (Soportes y refuerzos (Construcción))
batería de puntales [feminine noun]