English (Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
gang-hook [correct]; gang hook [correct]
DEF: … a combination of two or more [fish] hooks used as a unit ...
French (Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive)
hameçon multiple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Assemblage de deux ou plusieurs hameçons utilisés comme un seul.