English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
gangpunch [correct, verb]; gang punch [correct, verb, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: To punch identical hole patterns into each punch card of a card deck.
OBS: gang punch: term and definition standardized by ISO; officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
perforer en série [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Perforer des configurations de trous identiques dans chaque carte d'un jeu de cartes.
OBS: perforer en série : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO; uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI) et Air Canada.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
perforar en serie [correct]; punzonar