English (Radioelectricity)
ganged circuits [correct, plural]
DEF: Two or more circuits having variable elements which are mechanically coupled in such a manner that they can be operated simultaneously by a single control.
French (Radioélectricité)
circuits à commande unique [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Radioelectricidad)
circuitos con mando único [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Número de circuitos acoplados, por lo general mecanizados, de modo que se pueden ajustar mediante un control común.