English (Human Diseases; Nervous System)
other degenerative diseases of basal ganglia [correct, plural]
OBS: G23: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines; Système nerveux)
autres maladies dégénératives des noyaux gris centraux [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: G23 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Sistema nervioso)
otras enfermedades degenerativas de los núcleos de la base [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: G23: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.