English (Human Diseases; Nervous System)
degenerative disease of basal ganglia, unspecified [correct]
OBS: G23.9: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines; Système nerveux)
maladie dégénérative des noyaux gris centraux, sans précision [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: G23.9 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Sistema nervioso)
enfermedad degenerativa de los núcleos de la base, no especificada [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: G23.9: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.