English (The Eye)
ciliary ganglion [correct]; ophthalmic ganglion [correct]
DEF: A small parasympathetic ganglion lying in the orbit between the optic nerve and the lateral rectus muscle ...
French (Oeil)
ganglion ciliaire [correct, masculine noun]; ganglion ophtalmique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit corps gris-rougeâtre de la taille d'une tête d'épingle, situé dans la partie postérieure de l'orbite à environ 1 cm du trou optique entre le nerf optique et le muscle droit externe.
Spanish (Ojo)
ganglio ciliar [correct, masculine noun]; ganglio oftálmico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ganglio parasimpático situado a unos 15 mm por detrás del globo ocular, en la pared lateral del nervio óptico.