English (Bones and Joints)
sympathetic ganglion [correct]
DEF: Ganglia of the thoracic columnar (sympathetic) division of the autonomic system. Include vertebral or lateral ganglia (those forming the sympathetic trunk) and prevertebral or collateral ganglia, more peripherally located.
French (Os et articulations)
ganglion sympathique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ganglion latérovertébral, qui participe à la constitution de la chaîne sympathique latéroventrale, ou préviscéral, qui participe à la formation des plexus sympathiques viscéraux.