English (Nervous System)
ganglionic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to or consisting of ganglia.
CONT: Ganglionic blocking agents. Drugs that block the transmission of nerve impulses at the nerve centers (ganglia).
French (Système nerveux)
ganglionnaire [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui concerne les ganglions nerveux ou lymphatiques.
CONT: Appareil, cellule, centre, chaîne, lésion ganglionnaire.