English (Biochemistry)
di-sialo ganglioside [correct]; disialo ganglioside [correct]
OBS: di- and tri-sialo ganglioside. Contains 2-3 moles of a sialic acid per ganglioside molecule.
French (Biochimie)
disialo-ganglioside [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Proposition faite à partir de "monosialo-ganglioside" dans "Précis de biochimie", p. 356.