English (Biochemistry)
tri-sialo ganglioside; trisialo ganglioside
OBS: di- and tri-sialo ganglioside. Contains 2-3 moles of a sialic acid per ganglioside molecule.
French (Biochimie)
trisialo-ganglioside [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Proposition faite à partir de "monosialo-ganglioside" dans "Précis de biochimie", p. 356.