English (Offences and crimes; Labour Relations)
gangsterism [correct]
CONT: Gangsterism has had only a minor role in the union movement. After the repeal of prohibition, corrupt gunmen did work their way into some urban unions ... [but] in cities with effective law enforcement, labor gangsterism is pretty well under control.
French (Infractions et crimes; Relations du travail)
gangstérisme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: gangstérisme : terme tiré du Mini-lexique des infractions contre l’ordre public et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Relaciones laborales)
patoterismo [masculine noun, Spain]
OBS: Este término se usa en referencia al movimiento sindical en España. En contraste, se usa en referencia al movimiento estudiantil en América latina.