English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
access gangway
CONT: The tank is crossed over by an access gangway which is also used to support the driving motor-reducer set ... of the aerator.
French (Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
passerelle d'accès [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le bassin est enjambé par une passerelle d'accès qui sert également à supporter le groupe motoréducteur [...] d'entraînement de l'aérateur.