English (Blasting Work (Mining); Underground Mining)
caving gangway [proposal]
OBS: The pillars of the gangway running east and west had been so much "robbed" as to cause the caving of the gangway for nearly half a mile ...
French (Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière); Exploitation minière souterraine)
allée de foudroyage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Allée en cours de [...] foudroyage.