English (Ship and Boat Parts)
gangway bulwark [correct]
OBS: gangway bulwark: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
pavois de passerelle [correct, masculine noun]; pavois de coupée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pavois de coupée : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.