English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
signal bridge [correct]; signal gantry [correct]
DEF: A structure which traverses one or more tracks and carries one or more signals.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
portique de signalisation [correct, masculine noun]; portique à signaux [correct, masculine noun]; passerelle à signaux [correct, feminine noun]; potence à signaux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Structure surplombant une ou plusieurs voies et supportant un ou plusieurs signaux.