English (Military Finances; Supply (Military))
capacity gap [correct]
OBS: capacity gap: term to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Finances militaires; Approvisionnement (Militaire))
écart de capacités [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: écart de capacités : terme d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.