English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
poverty gap transfer [correct]; PGT [correct]
CONT: Achieving zero hunger as soon as possible requires quickly providing the poor with additional incomes so that they can achieve sufficient nourishment. At the beginning, a large proportion of the additional income needed to lift the poor out of poverty is provided through social protection to close the poverty gap (known as the poverty gap transfer or PGT).
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
transfert pour combler l'écart de pauvreté [correct, masculine noun]