English (Economic Fluctuations)
cyclical gap
OBS: cyclical gap: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
déphasage conjoncturel [masculine noun]; écart conjoncturel [masculine noun]
OBS: déphasage conjoncturel; écart conjoncturel : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.