English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
infrastructure gap [correct]; infrastructure deficit [correct]
CONT: In leveraging those resources, our partnership offers great promise for tackling the massive infrastructure deficit in developing economies and emerging markets, which is one of the fundamental bottlenecks to reducing poverty and boosting shared prosperity.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
déficit infrastructurel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Combler le déficit infrastructurel en Afrique est indispensable à la prospérité économique et au développement durable.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
déficit de infraestructura [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nuestra asociación movilizará esos recursos, por lo que puede resultar muy útil para abordar el enorme déficit de infraestructura de las economías en desarrollo y los mercados emergentes, deficiencia que constituye uno de los principales obstáculos para reducir la pobreza e impulsar la prosperidad compartida.