English (Dietetics; Food Industries)
nutrition gap [correct]; nutritional gap [correct]
DEF: The gap between what foods are available and what foods are needed for a healthy diet.
French (Diététique; Industrie de l'alimentation)
écart nutritionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Différence entre les types d’aliments disponibles et les types d’aliments nécessaires à une alimentation saine.
Spanish (Dietética; Industria alimentaria)
déficit nutricional [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diferencia entre los alimentos disponibles y los que son necesarios para una dieta sana.