English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
equitable gap [correct]
OBS: Between the lowest and the highest paid employees.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
écart équitable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Entre les salariés les mieux et les moins bien payés.