English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles); Climate-Control Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
gap filler panel [correct]; gap seal deflector; gap seal panel
CONT: gap filler panel: Full-width collapsible drag foilers, gap filler panels, bumper end caps, and air dam ... cut wind drag and boosted fuel economy 10 percent in tests ....
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles); Système de conditionnement de l'air (Véhicules automobiles))
écran [correct, masculine noun]; écran séparateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] [déflecteur] monté sur la cabine et destiné à détourner le flux direct d'air de l'espace situé entre la cabine du tracteur et la remorque.