English (Grain Growing; Statistical Methods)
Tukey's gap test
OBS: (plant selection)
French (Culture des céréales; Méthodes statistiques)
test de Tukey [masculine noun]
OBS: fondé sur les manques. (FAO - Sélection des maïs hybrides, p. 287)