English (Mammals)
southern red-backed vole [correct, noun]; Gapper's red-backed vole [correct, noun]; Revillagigedo Island red-backed vole [correct, noun]
OBS: A mammal of the family Cricetidae.
French (Mammifères)
campagnol à dos roux de Gapper [correct, masculine noun]; campagnol de Gapper [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Cricetidae.