English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Forestry Operations)
woodlands garage [correct]
CONT: [The] woodlands garage ... houses our skidder and field equipment.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Exploitation forestière)
hangar forestier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Construction aménagée en milieu boisé qui abrite de la machinerie forestière.