English (Hydraulic Hoisting and Lifting; Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
garage jack
French (Levage hydraulique; Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
cric de garage [masculine noun]