English (Types of Constructed Works; Architecture; Construction Standards and Regulations)
attached garage
OBS: Garages may be built-in or attached to a dwelling unit.
OBS: Detached garages of less than 500 sq ft floor area ... may be supported on wood mud sills.
French (Types de constructions; Architecture; Réglementation et normalisation (Construction))
garage accolé [masculine noun]
CONT: La dernière née des maisons de l'avenir : [...] Caractéristiques toiture 2 pentes 45 degrés Pignons en dur. Avec garage accolé ou sous- sol selon plan choisi. Un parvis desservant l'entrée.