English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
counter-balanced garage door [correct]
DEF: A garage door designed to open easily by means of a weight or a spring to counter-balance the weight of the door.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
porte de garage à contrepoids [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Porte de garage conçue de manière à s’ouvrir facilement grâce à un poids ou un ressort compensatoire.