English (Waste Management)
trash compactor [correct]; garbage compactor [correct]; waste compactor [correct]; refuse compactor [correct]; compactor [correct]
DEF: A device that compresses trash into small bundles for easy disposal.
French (Gestion des déchets)
compacteur à déchets [correct, masculine noun]; compacteur à ordures [correct, masculine noun]; compresseur à déchets [correct, masculine noun]; compacteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil permettant de réduire le volume des déchets avant leur transport sur un lieu de dépôt ou de traitement.
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos)
compactador [correct, masculine noun]