English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
garbage feeder [correct]
OBS: In agriculture, "garbage" refers to "animal offal and/or vegetable scraps and table refuse which is sometimes fed to hogs and chickens" (WINAG, 1962, p. 326).
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
affourageur de déchets [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Utilisateur de déchets pour l'alimentation des animaux.