English (Waste Management; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
bear-proof garbage can
French (Gestion des déchets; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
poubelle à l'épreuve des ours [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Parc national Forillon. Proposition, Louis-André Lepage, SÉC - Winnipeg.