English (Government Contracts)
garbled bid [correct]
OBS: garbled bid: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
soumission brouillée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: soumission brouillée : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.