English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
European red currant [correct]; red garden currant [correct]; cultivated currant [correct]; red currant [correct, see observation]; northern red currant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Grossulariaceae.
OBS: red currant: common name also used to refer to the species Ribes triste.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gadellier rouge [correct, masculine noun]; groseillier rouge [correct, masculine noun]; gadellier cultivé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Grossulariaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
grosellero común [masculine noun]