English (Horticulture; Mental health and hygiene)
horticultural therapy [correct]; HT [correct]; garden therapy [correct]
CONT: Horticultural Therapy ... is a formal practice that uses plants, horticultural activities and the garden landscape to promote well-being for its participants.
OBS: [Horticultural therapy] is administered by professionally trained horticultural therapists.
French (Horticulture; Hygiène et santé mentales)
hortithérapie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] l'hortithérapie consiste à utiliser les plantes et le végétal comme médiation thérapeutique sous la direction d'un professionnel formé à cette pratique pour atteindre des objectifs précis adaptés aux besoins du participant […]