English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
banded garden orbweaver [correct]
OBS: A spider of the family Araneidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
argiope à bandes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Araneidae.