English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wavyleaf sea lavender [correct]; wavyleaf sealavender [correct]; garden statice [correct]; notchleaf sea-lavender [correct]; perennial sea-lavender [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plumbaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
limonium à feuilles sinuées [correct, masculine noun]; saladelle à feuilles sinuées [correct, feminine noun]; statice sinué [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plumbaginaceae.