English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lance-leaved tickseed [correct]; lanceleaf tickseed [correct]; lance coreopsis [correct]; garden coreopsis [correct]; sand coreopsis [correct]; long-stalked coreopsis [correct]; longstalk tickseed [correct]; sand tickseed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
coréopsis lancéolé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.