English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
brown gardensnail [correct]; brown garden snail [correct]; common garden snail [correct]
OBS: A gastropod (a class of Mollusca) of the family Helicidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
escargot petit-gris [correct, masculine noun]; petit-gris [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode (classe de mollusques) de la famille des Helicidae.