English (Worms and Related Organisms)
garden earthworm [correct]; European nightcrawler [correct]; European greenhouse worm [correct]
OBS: An earthworm of the family Lumbricidae.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
lombric des jardins [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ver de terre de la famille des Lumbricidae.