English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
creeping bellflower [correct]; garden bluebell [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Campanulaceae.
OBS: creeping bellflower: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
campanule fausse-raiponce [correct, feminine noun]; campanule raiponce [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Campanulaceae.
OBS: campanule fausse-raiponce : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
campanilla [feminine noun]; campánula [feminine noun]