English (Botany)
garden balsam [correct]
OBS: Tropical flower of the family Balsaminaceae.
French (Botanique)
impatience [correct, feminine noun]; balsamine des jardins [correct, feminine noun]; balsamine cultivée [feminine noun]
OBS: Fleur tropicale de la famille des Balsaminacées.
Spanish (Botánica)
nicaragua [feminine noun]; balsamina [feminine noun]; espuela [feminine noun]