English (Plant and Crop Production; Shelters (Horticulture))
bell glass [correct]
CONT: Bell Glasses ... These were large bell-shaped glass covers to be put over small, delicate plants to protect them and accelerate their growth. The bell glasses would have been used both directly on the ground in the garden and on flower pots in the hothouse.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Abris (Horticulture))
cloche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Abri vitré portatif utilisé en horticulture pour favoriser la levée des semis, la reprise des boutures ou la culture des plantes fragiles.
CONT: La cloche protège les plantes du froid; l'air et le sol se réchauffent par effet de serre sous l'action du soleil : l'humidité peut s'y maintenir assez élevée si l'étanchéité est bien assurée.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Umbráculos (Horticultura))
campana [feminine noun]