English (Landscape Architecture; Farming Techniques; Plant and Crop Production)
home garden [correct]
CONT: Trees ... form the structural foundation of the home garden.
CONT: ... apricots have been grown for many years in home gardens.
French (Architecture paysagère; Techniques agricoles; Cultures (Agriculture))
jardin particulier [correct, masculine noun]; jardin privé [correct, masculine noun]; jardin de propriété [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ainsi l'urbanisme scandinave [...] prévoyant un habitat relativement groupé se rapproche plus de l'urbanisme français que de celui des pays anglo-saxons ou la maison basse [...] et le jardin particulier règnent