English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
gather course [correct]
DEF: A course in which sinker loops have been transferred to pairs of needles of the opposite needle bed
OBS: (on a knitting machine)
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
rangée de boucles de platine reportées [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rangée dans laquelle des boucles d'entre-mailles ont été reportées sur des paires d'aiguilles de la fonture opposée